HTMP/Start School List

FLORIDA HTMP SCHOOLS

2017-2018 School Year

Alachua County

Gainesville High School

Dawn Bekaert, Instructor

1900 NW 13th Street

Gainesville, FL  32609

(352) 955-6707

 

Brevard County

Rockledge High School

Christine Kearns, Instructor

220 Raider Road

Rockledge, FL  32955

321-636-3711

 

Broward County

Blanche Ely High School

Dorreen Kennedy, Instructor

1201 NW 6th Ave

Pompano Beach, FL  33060

754-322-0950

 

Cooper City High School

Linda Snider, Instructor

9401 Stirling Rd

Cooper City, FL 33328

(754) 323-0200

 

CW Flanagan High School

Enelisa Mare, Michael Rothouse, Instructors

12800 Taft St

Pembroke Pines, FL 33028

754-323-0650

 

Fort Lauderdale High School

Susan Primrose, Instructor

1600 NE 4th Ave

Fort Lauderdale, FL  33305

754-322-1100 

 

Miramar High School

Gerson Puig, Instructor

3601 SW 89th Ave

Miramar, FL  33025

754-323-1350

 

Monarch High School

Guila Matarasso, Instructor

5050 Wiles Rd,

Coconut Creek, FL 33073

(754) 322-1400

 

Nova High School

Jennifer Sosa, Instructor

3600 College Ave

Davie, FL  33314

754-323-1650

 

Piper High School

James Taylor, Instructor

8000 NW 44th Street

Sunrise, FL  33351

954-572-1300

 

South Broward High School

Vicky Edgcomb, Instructor

1901 N Federal Highway

Hollywood, FL  33020

754-323-1800

 

Stoneman Douglas High School

Mitchell Albert, Instructor

5901 Pine Island Rd

Parkland, FL 33076

(754) 322-2150

 

Stranahan High School

Robert Bryant, Instructor

1800 SW 5 Pl

Fort Lauderdale, FL  33312

(754) 323-2100

 

Dade County

Alonzo and Tracy Mourning Senior High

Don Festge, Instructor

2601 NE 151 St

North Miami, FL 33160

305-919-2000

 

Barbara Goleman High School

Laura Diaz Rodriguez, Instructor

14100 NW 89 Ave

Miami Lakes, FL 33018

305-362-0676

 

Felix Varela High School

Sharon Hyatt, Instructor

15255 SW 96 Street

Miami, FL 33196

305-752-7900

 

Miami Beach High School

Patricia Gregory, Instructor

2231 Prairie Avenue

Miami Beach, FL 33139

(305) 532-4515

 

Miami Dade College

Shelly Fano, Instructor

300 Northeast 2nd Avenue 3704-39

Miami, Florida 33132

305-237-3370

 

Miami Norland Senior High

Katrina Minus, Instructor

1050 NW 195th St

Miami Gardens, FL 33169

305-653-1416 

 

Miami Springs High School

Maggie Mena, Instructor

751 Dove Ave

Miami Springs, FL 33166

(305) 885-3585

 

Miami Sunset Senior High School

Milagros Perez

13125 SW 72nd Street

Miami, FL 33183

(305) 385-4255

 

Robert Morgan Educational Center

Kathy Horton, Instructor

18180 SW 122 Ave

Miami, FL 33177

305-253-9920

 

Orange County

Colonial High School

Richard Grace, Instructor

6100 Oleander Drive

Orlando, FL  32807

(407) 482-6300

 

Dr. Phillips High School

Laura Doud, Instructor

6500 Turkey Lake Road

Orlando, FL 32819

407-355-3200

 

Orange Tech College, Mid FL

Kimaris Hickey, Instructor

2900 W Oak Ridge Road

Orlando, FL  32809

(407)855-5880

 

Oak Ridge High School

Vanessa Zameza, Instructor

6000 Winegard Road

Orlando, FL  32809

(407)852-3200

 

Winter Park High School

Meg Pietkiewicz, Instructor

2100 Summerfield Rd

Winter Park, FL  32792

407-622-3200

 

Osceola County

Osceola High School

Valerie Woodring, Instructor

420 S Thacker Ave

Kissimmee, FL  34741

407-518-5400 Ext 04692

 

Palm Beach County

Forest Hill High School

Diana Sardina, Instructor

6901 Parker Avenue

West Palm Beach, FL  33405

(561)540-2400

 

Olympic Heights High School

Susan Klevansky

20101 Lyons Rd

Boca Raton, FL  33434

561-852-6970

 

Palm Beach Gardens High School

Fred Mullins, Instructor

4245 Holly Drive

Palm Beach Gardens, FL  33410

561-694-7300

 

Polk County

Winter Haven High School

Linda Robinson, Instructor

600 6th St SE

Winter Haven, FL  33880

863-291-5330